logo

Antigua and Barbuda Citizenship by Investment

About Antigua & Barbuda

The Antigua and Barbuda Economic Citizenship is easily attained by donating to a charity, investing in real estate or by investing in a business in the country. Holders of an Antigua and Barbuda passport enjoy visa-free travel to more than 130 countries. The passport will not only allow for ease of travel, it can also open doors to rewarding business opportunities around the world.

Only a short distance from the United States, Antigua and Barbuda is a small tropical island, which is easily accessible. The island has great weather, 365 untouched beaches, beautiful coral reefs and surrounded by clear blue waters. Tourism is popular in Antigua and Barbuda, making it 60% of the nation’s income.

Benefits of this Citizenship:

  • There is no need to renounce your current citizenship(s).
  • No taxes on worldwide income, capital gains, dividends, gifts, wealth and inheritance.
  • There is no notification to your home authorities on your new citizenship.
  • There is a 5 days residency requirement over the five-year period. (This requirement could be met in different ways, all at once or in parts.)
  • You make your investment after your application is approved, not any time before.
  • This program is based on the law and is guaranteed by the government since 2013.
  • If it is so desired, the applicant can maintain a dual citizenship if so desired.
  • A Visa-Free travel to more than 125 countries and territories around the world.
  • A low tax regime is present in Antigua and Barbuda
  • There is no restriction on the repatriation of profits and imported capital,
  • Life in an economically, legally, and socially stable country that belongs to the Commonwealth of Nations, and whose political system is based on the British parliamentary system.
  • Life in a tropical paradise, with appealing lifestyle and retirement options.

Citizenship by Investment Options

  • Investment in an Approved Real Estate Project

  • $400,000
    Minimum Investment
  • Applicant applying alone, with spouse, or with spouse and dependents
  • Investment in an Approved Enterprise Project

  • $1,500,000
    Minimum Investment
  • Applicant applying alone, with spouse, or with spouse and dependents
  • Contribution to the National Development Fund

  • $200,000
    Minimum Contribution
  • Applicant applying alone, with spouse, or with spouse and dependents

Reach Out

We'd love to hear from you

Visa-Free Travel

 

AnguillaGeorgiaNicaragua
Antigua & BarbudaGermanyNiue
ArmeniaGibraltarNorway
ArubaGreecePalau
AustriaGrenadaPanama
BahamasGuatemalaPeru
BangladeshGuinea-BissauPhilippines
BarbadosGuyanaPoland
BelgiumHaitiPortugal
BelizeHondurasReunion
BermudaSAR ChinaRomania
BoliviaHungarySamoa
Bonaire, St. Eustatius & SabaIcelandSeychelles
BotswanaIreland (Rep.)Singapore
BulgariaItalySlovakia
BurundiJamaicaSlovenia
CambodiaJordanSolomon Isl.
CanadaKenyaSouth Africa
Cape VerdeKiribatiSpain
Cayman Isl.Korea (Rep.)Sri Lanka
ChileKosovo (Rep.)St. Kitts and Nevis
ColombiaLao People’s Dem. Rep.St. Lucia
ComorosLatviaSt. Maarten
Cook Isl.LebanonSt. Vincent & The Grenadines
Costa RicaLesothoSuriname
CroatiaLithuaniaSweden
CubaLuxembourgSwitzerland
CuracaoMacao (SAR China)Tanzania
CyprusMacedonia (FYROM)Timor-Leste
Czech Rep.MadagascarTogo
DenmarkMalawiTrinidad and Tobago
DjiboutiMalaysiaTunisia
DominicaMaldivesTurkey
Dominican Rep.MaliTurks and Caicos Isl.
EcuadorMaltaTuvalu
EgyptMauritiusUganda
El SalvadorMayotteUkraine
EstoniaMicronesiaUnited Kingdom
FijiMontserratVanuatu
FinlandMozambiqueVenezuela
FranceNauruVirgin Isl. (British)
French GuianaNepalZambia
French PolynesiaNetherlandsZimbabwe
French West IndiesNew Caledonia